Privacy Statement

Bettio Constructions is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals. To deliver on this commitment to privacy, Bettio Constructions will comply with the legislation and regulations of the place which it operates. Bettio Constructions complies with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 that regulates the collection, storage, quality, use and disclosure of personal and sensitive information and ensures certain rights in respect of this information are upheld.
Information or opinions which are collected, held, used or disclosed to Bettio Constructions about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, will be protected by the standards in this Privacy Statement.

Collection of Personal Information

In the course of conducting business, Bettio Constructions will only collect and retain any personal information to the extent that it is reasonably necessary for the purposes of its business. Personal information is information that enables an individual to be identified individually by a third party. Bettio Constructions collects personal information orally, in writing, by telephone, via email and via its websites.

Disclosing Personal information

In some circumstances Bettio Constructions may disclose personal information to entities, including to its own related bodies, third party service providers and business partners. These entities are required to comply with this Privacy Statement. Bettio Constructions will only make such disclosures to achieve the purpose for which the information was provided.

Use of Cookies

A “cookie” is a string of information which assigns you a unique identifier that we store on your computer. Your browser then provides that unique identifier to use each time you submit a query to the site. We use cookies on the site to make the website work or work more effectively as well as to provide information to the website’s owners and third parties.

Changes to privacy Statement

From time to time it may be necessary for Bettio Constructions to review and revise this Privacy Statement. Bettio Constructions reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be advised by posting an updated version on our website.